Home |
Spring Season |
Winter Season |
Fall Season |
Our Staff |
Directions to Opponents |
Physical Exam Form |
Concussion Action Plan |
16-17 BOYS | |
Head Coach: Bill Sorrentino | |
Assistant(s): Teal Denison, Renee Denison | |
The first day of practice is November 28, 2022.
Practice Schedule is: Boys 3:15-4:45 MTTF / 2:15-3:45 W Girls 5:00-6:30 MTWTF | |
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS |
Day | Date | Opponent | Site | Release/Bus | Time | Results / Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue | 12/06/16 | SCRIMMAGE BROWN`S RIVER | AWAY | NO(ER) 3:10PM(BUS) | 5:00PM | W 25-12 |
Fri | 12/09/16 | GEORGIA | AWAY | NO(ER) 3:10PM(BUS) | 5:00PM | |
Mon | 12/12/16 | CAMEL`S HUMP | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:00PM | CANCELLED - CHMS DID NOT HAVE SCHOOL DUE TO THE WEATHER |
Thu | 12/15/16 | MILTON | AWAY | NO(ER) 3:10PM(BUS) | 5:00PM | |
Mon | 12/19/16 | ST ALBANS TOWN | AWAY | NO(ER) 3:10PM(BUS) | 5:00PM | CHAHGED FROM "HOME" TO "AWAY" GAME DUE TO ST ALBANS TOWN AD ERROE |
Wed | 12/21/16 | LAMOILLE | AWAY | NO(ER) 3:20PM(BUS) | 6:00PM | |
Wed | 01/04/17 | FAIRFAX | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:00PM | |
Fri | 01/06/17 | ST ALBANS CITY | AWAY | NO(ER) 3:10PM(BUS) | 5:00PM | |
Tue | 01/10/17 | SOUTH HERO | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:15PM | |
Thu | 01/12/17 | MILTON | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:00PM | |
Wed | 01/18/17 | GRAND ISLE | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:15PM | |
Sat | 01/21/17 | VARIOUS | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | TBA | WESTFORD WINTERJAM TOURNAMENT. GIRLS PLAY IN THE MORNING. BOYS PLAY IN THE AFTERNOON. PARTICIPANTS: WESTFORD, ST ALBANS CITY, SHELDON & BAKERSFIELD. |
Tue | 01/24/17 | LAMOILLE | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:30PM | CANCELLED - NO SCHOOL DUE TO BAD WEATHER RESCHEDULED FOR 2/15/17 |
Fri | 01/27/17 | ST ALBANS TOWN | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:00PM | CHANGED FROM "AWAY" TO "HOME" GAME DUE TO ST ALBANS TOWN "AD" ERROR |
Sat | 01/28/17 | VARIOUS | BAKERSFIELD | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | TBA | TENTATIVE DATE OF THE BAKERSFIELD BOBCATS TOURNAMENT |
Mon | 01/30/17 | CHRIST THE KING | AWAY | NO(ER) 3:10PM(BUS) | 5:15PM | |
Wed | 02/01/17 | GRAND ISLE | AWAY | NO(ER) 3:10PM(BUS) | 5:00PM | |
Fri | 02/03/17 | CHRIST THE KING | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:15PM | |
Tue | 02/07/17 | SOUTH HERO | AWAY | NO(ER) 3:10PM(BUS) | 5:00PM | CANCELLED DUE TO IMPENDING WEATHER. |
Thu | 02/09/17 | GEORGIA | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:00PM | |
Mon | 02/13/17 | ST ALBANS CITY | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 5:30PM | |
Wed | 02/15/17 | LAMOILLE | HOME | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 6:00PM | RESCHEDULED FROM 1/24/17 |
Fri | 02/17/17 | VARIOUS | LAMOILLE | TBD(ER) TBD(BUS) | TBA | LAMOILLE LANCERS TOURNAMENT - 1ST DAY |
Sat | 02/18/17 | VARIOUS | LAMOILLE | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | TBD | LAMOILLE LANCERS TOURNAMENT - 2ND DAY |
Mon | 02/20/17 | TBD | TBD | TBD | OPEN DATE | |
Wed | 02/22/17 | FINAL NA | SCHOOL GYM | NA(ER) NA(BUS) | 6:30PM | WINTER SPORTS NIGHT |
TEAM ROSTER |
TC | # | NAME | AGE | POSITION/EVENT |
---|---|---|---|---|
PHELAN ALBER | 8TH GRADE | |||
PETER ARMATA | 6TH GRADE | MENTOR PROGRAM | ||
COLIN BOMBARDIER | 7TH GRADE | |||
ZACK BRISSON | 7TH GRADE | |||
SEB COPPOLA | 7TH GRADE | |||
ARAN DENISON | 7TH GRADE | |||
RYAN GARROW | 8TH GRADE | |||
KOLTON GILLILAN | 8TH GRADE | |||
ROBBIE MORSE | 7TH GRADE | |||
TOM PRICE | 7TH GRADE | |||
DAVID SLAYTON | 6TH GRADE | MENTOR PROGRAM | ||
OWEN STARK | 7TH GRADE | |||
ALEX WAMSGANZ | 7TH GRADE | |||
ANDREW WILDER | 7TH GRADE | |||
RENEE DENISON | ASST COACH - VOLUNTEER | |||
TEAL DENISON | ASST COACH - VOLUNTEER | |||
BILL SORRENTINO | ADULT | HEAD COACH |