2010 BOYS GOLF | |
Head Coach: Kim Perry | |
VERMONT CHAMPIONS IN 2010 | |
SCHEDULE AND RESULTS | |
17-6-1 |
Day | Date | Opponent | CHL | Site | Release/Bus | Time | Results / Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon | 05/03/10 | CHS, BHS | ROCKY RIDGE | 03:00PM | EHS 313 BHS 367 CHS 369 Evan Russell - medalist, 67 | ||
Wed | 05/05/10 | MT. ABE, SPLD, SBHS | VT. NATIONAL | 03:00PM | SPLD 329 EHS 334 SBHS 350 MAU - DNF Evan Russell - 73 | ||
Mon | 05/10/10 | MT. ABE, MVU, STJ | ST. JOHNSBURY | 03:00PM | EHS 321 STJ 366 MVU 376 MTABE 408 Evan Russell - medalist, 74 | ||
Fri | 05/14/10 | BFA, SPLD, SBHS | LONG FARM | 03:00PM | EHS 242 SPLD 282 BFA 285 SBHS 305 Evan Russell - medalist, 58 | ||
Mon | 05/17/10 | BHS, MILT, CHS | WEST BOLTON | 03:00PM | EHS 306 Jake Orr and Alex Herko - medalist, 76 | ||
Thu | 05/20/10 | BOYS INVITATIONAL | NEWPORT | 08:00PM | EHS 1st place
Course Record- 292 Alex Herko, 70 - medalist Jake Orr, 71 Aymeric Claude, 74 Evan Russell, 77 | ||
Fri | 05/21/10 | MILT, MT. ABE | HARBOR BASIN | 03:00PM | EHS 288 MT ABE 375 MILT 463 Aymeric Claude - medalist, 69 | ||
Mon | 05/24/10 | HARTFORD, BURR & BURTON, MT. ANTHONY, RUTLAND | DORSET FIELD CLUB | 03:00PM | BBA 310 HARTFORD 310 MAU 318 EHS 321 RUT 346 | ||
Tue | 05/25/10 | NCU, MILT, MT. ABE | CEDAR KNOLL | 03:00PM | NCU 336 EHS 342 MT. ABE 373 MILT 454 Evan Russell - medalist, 74 | ||
Thu | 05/27/10 | METRO CHAMPIONSHIP | KWINIASKA | 10:00AM | EHS Metro Champions - team score 308 Jake Orr - 74 Evan Russell - 75 Aymeric Claude - 79 Alex Herko - 80 Rob Wood - 95 | ||
Tue | 06/01/10 | SECTIONAL TOURNAMENT | CHAMPLAIN | 10:00AM | EHS 3rd place, 311 Evan Russell - medalist, 72 | ||
Wed | 06/02/10 | HARTFORD, MMU | JAY PEAK | 01:30PM | HART 307 EHS 332 MMU 332 | ||
Thu | 06/03/10 | METRO 2-MAN | BASIN HARBOR | 09:00AM | EHS 1st place Jake Orr and Evan Russell - 64 | ||
Thu | 06/03/10 | METRO FRESHMAN TOURNAMENT | BASIN HARBOR | 10:00AM | EHS 6th place | ||
Wed | 06/09/10 | BOYS STATE CHAMPIONSHIP | MIDDLEBURY | 09:00AM | EHS 1st place - team score 296 Evan Russell - 68, medalist Jake Orr - 72 Rob Wood - 75 Aymeric Claude - 81 |
TEAM ROSTER |
TC | # | NAME | AGE | POSITION/EVENT |
---|---|---|---|---|
RYAN AGAN | JUNIOR | |||
COREY CARLOS | SENIOR | |||
AYMERIC CLAUDE | SENIOR | |||
CHASE CONGREVES | SENIOR | |||
TIMOTHY DESCHAMPS | SENIOR | |||
CHRISTOPHER DIEGO | SOPHOMORE | |||
CALVIN ELMORE | SOPHOMORE | |||
JAMES GIRARDIN | JUNIOR | |||
ALEX HERKO | SENIOR | |||
IAN JOHNSON | SOPHOMORE | |||
RYAN LUCIANO | SOPHOMORE | |||
JACOB MCGINNIS | JUNIOR | |||
KEENAN MITTL | SOPHOMORE | |||
JAKE ORR | SENIOR | |||
KODY RIDEOUT | SOPHOMORE | |||
EVAN RUSSELL | JUNIOR | |||
KYLE TANGHE | SOPHOMORE | |||
CHARLES WOOD III | SENIOR | |||
SAMUEL ZDATNY | SOPHOMORE | |||
KIM PERRY | ADULT | HEAD COACH |