EHS Athletics - CROSS COUNTRY

Back to EHS Athletics



DayDateOpponentCHLSiteReleaseBusTimeResults / Notes
 Sat08/25/18CVU RELAYS CVU01:00PM02:00PM
 Sat09/01/18ESSEX INVITATIONAL TREE FARM12:30PM JV - 1st place
Varsity - 1st place
 Sat09/08/18BURLINGTON INVITATIONAL AWAY8:4512:30PM JV - 2nd PlaceĀ 
Varsity - 4th place
 Sat09/15/18BFA FESTIVAL HARDACK07:00AM10:00AM Varsity & JV - 1st Place
 Thu09/20/18SOUTH BURLINGTON INVITE AWAY02:00PM04:15PM JV RACE ONLY - 1st place
 Sat09/22/18MANCHESTER, NH INVITATIONAL DERRYFIELD PARK02:00PM Freshman race - 1st place
Varsity & JV - 3rd place
 Sat10/06/18WOODS TRAIL RUN THETFORD07:00AM11:45AM 1st place
 Fri10/12/18MMU INVITATIONAL MILLS RIVERSIDE PARK2:3504:45PM
 Sat10/13/18BURNT HILLS INVITATIONAL TBATBA
 Sat10/20/18NVAC MEET MISSISQUOI11:30AM03:00PM
 Sat10/27/18FINAL STATE CHAMPIONSHIP THETFORD08:00AMTBA STATE CHAMPIONSĀ 
 Sat11/10/18NEW ENGLANDS MANCHESTER, NH11:30AM


TC#NAMEAGEPOSITION/EVENT
  PETER ALDENSENIOR
  MICHAEL BAKERSENIOR
  KEGAN BERGERONSENIOR
  ELI BONNINGFRESHMAN
  ETHAN BOUTINJUNIOR
 JEREMY BRENNANSENIOR
  ZACHARY BRISSONFRESHMAN
  NICHOLAS COBURNSENIOR
  BRADEN CUMMINGSFRESHMAN
  JARON CUMMINGSJUNIOR
  KURT DIRMAIERSENIOR
  SAMUEL EVANSSENIOR
  HENRY FARRINGTONJUNIOR
  JAMES GIANNELLIJUNIOR
  JACK GIULIANISOPHOMORE
 CONNOR GOODRICHSENIOR
  JACOB HALLFRESHMAN
  HIRO HAYDENFRESHMAN
  MATTHEW HULLFRESHMAN
  ELIAS JONESSENIOR
  CALVIN JORDANFRESHMAN
  LUCIUS KARKIFRESHMAN
  JORDAN KUZNIAK-LEWISSOPHOMORE
  EBIN LAGASSEFRESHMAN
  CADE LARCOMFRESHMAN
  KRISPIN LAVERTYFRESHMAN
  RICHARD LAVERTYJUNIOR
  JOSEPH LEMIRESOPHOMORE
  LIAM MACKSOPHOMORE
  NEVIN MACKFRESHMAN
  DREW MARCOTTESENIOR
  CHARLES MARTELLJUNIOR
  BRADY MARTISUSSOPHOMORE
  NICHOLAS MENDESJUNIOR
  BENJAMIN MIDDLETONSENIOR
  AIDEN PHILBRICKSOPHOMORE
  ATTICUS PHINNEY-ANDERSONSOPHOMORE
  CALEB ROYLANCEFRESHMAN
  WALKER STAPLETONSOPHOMORE
 BENJAMIN STEWARTSENIOR
 JAKE WAGNERSENIOR
  ETHAN WATT-BORRAYOFRESHMAN
  GABRIEL WHITEFRESHMAN
  NATHAN WUJUNIOR
  NATHAN CROFTSOPHOMORE
  GABRIEL STREETERSENIOR