EHS Athletics - CROSS COUNTRY

Back to EHS Athletics



teamId: 506 506
DayDateOpponentCHLSiteReleaseBusTimeResults / Notes
 Wed09/05/12SOUTH BURLINGTON CLASS RACES  SBHS04:00PM EHS 2nd place
 Sat09/08/12ESSEX INVITATIONAL CATAMOUNT OUTDOOR CENTER10:30AM VARSITY 3rd place
JV 2nd place
 Tue09/11/12BFA ST.ALBANS HARDACK04:00PM EHS 2nd place
 Sat09/15/12BURLINGTON INVITATIONAL BHS09:30AM VARSITY 1st place
JV 2nd place
 Sat09/22/12MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL (VARSITY) MANCHESTER, NH10:00AM EHS freshman - 3rd place
EHS JV - 6th place out of 44
EHS Varsity - 3rd place elite race
 Sat09/22/12U-32 INVITATIONAL (JV) U-3209:30AM EHS JV - 2nd place
 Tue09/25/12BURLINGTON BHS04:00PM EHS 1st place
 Sat09/29/12BFA CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL HARD1:45 Varsity 2nd place
JV 2nd place
 Sat10/06/12THETFORD INVITATIONAL THETFORD ACADEMY10:00AM EHS 7th place
 Fri10/12/12MOUNT MANSFIELD MILLS RIVERSIDE PARK04:00PM EHS 1st place
 Sat10/20/12NVAC CHAMPIONSHIPS MISSISQUOI H.S.01:00PM EHS 2nd place
 Sat10/27/12STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS THETFORD ACADEMYTBA varsity - 5th place
 Sat11/10/12NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS CUMBERLAND, MAINE!TBA EHS 29th place


TC#NAMEAGEPOSITION/EVENT
  IAN BRENNANJUNIOR
  NATHANIEL BRENNANSOPHOMORE
  LOGAN BRUNETSOPHOMORE
  CALEB CANTRELLSENIOR
  ANDREY CHMYKHSOPHOMORE
  MARTIN DEUTSCHSOPHOMORE
  ALEXANDER DEWITTSENIOR
  JESSE EARISMANSENIOR
  PETER FEEHANFRESHMAN
  SONAM FRIEDENSOHNSENIOR
  CHRISTIAN GOLDENSOPHOMORE
  SELDON HILLSENIOR
  ANGUS HUTCHEONFRESHMAN
  CHRISTOPHER IRISHSOPHOMORE
  ERIK JAMESJUNIOR
  ETHAN JOHNSOPHOMORE
  ISAAC LEEFRESHMAN
  MICAH LEMMEL-HAYSENIOR
  CHRISTOPHER LEOWSENIOR
  STEVEN MALONEYSOPHOMORE
  ZACHARY MARTELLSENIOR
  SULLIVAN MARTINFRESHMAN
  JONATHAN MAURERFRESHMAN
  HENRY NEWMANFRESHMAN
  JEFFREY OUELLETTESENIOR
  EVERETT O`MALLEYSENIOR
  TOM PARKERSOPHOMORE
  TIMOTHY RIZVANOVSENIOR
  NATHANIEL RODRIQUE-HOTCHKISSFRESHMAN
  ERIC SCHARFSOPHOMORE
  JEFFREY SCHULTZSOPHOMORE
  ERIC SCHUMACHERSENIOR
  IAN SCHUMACHERSOPHOMORE
  MATTHEW SIEMENSENIOR
  GLADE TAYLORJUNIOR
  MYLES TAYLORJUNIOR
  KEVIN VAN ALLENJUNIOR
  DARREN VAN DZURAFRESHMAN
  MATTHEW WUSOPHOMORE
  SETH AMALIKSENSOPHOMORE
  SAMUEL BARCHJUNIOR
 ROBERT BUSCHSENIOR
 JONAH LAVIGNESENIOR
 LEE MURPHYSENIOR
  CHRIS NUCKOLSFRESHMAN
  CHRISTOPHER NUCKOLSFRESHMAN
  BRANDON ROBERTSONFRESHMAN
  ANTOINE ROTSART DE HERTAINGSENIOR
 KYLE VAN DZURAJUNIOR
 
  ERIC LANGEVINHEAD COACH
  KEVIN MARTELLASST COACH