EHS Athletics - CROSS COUNTRY

Back to EHS Athletics



teamId: 505 506
DayDateOpponentCHLSiteReleaseBusTimeResults / Notes
 Sat09/01/12CVU RELAYS CVU10:00AM EHS 2nd place
 Wed09/05/12SOUTH BURLINGTON CLASS RACES  SBHS04:00PM grade 9-10:  2nd place
grade 11-12:  3rd place
 Sat09/08/12ESSEX INVITATIONAL CATAMOUNT OUTDOOR CENTER10:30AM VARSITY 4th place
JV 2nd place
 Tue09/11/12BFA ST.ALBANS HARDACK04:00PM EHS 2nd place
 Sat09/15/12BURLINGTON INVITATIONAL BHS09:30AM VARSITY 2nd place
JV 2nd place
 Tue09/18/12COLCHESTER CHS04:00PM EHS 6th place
 Sat09/22/12MANCHESTER INVITATIONAL (VARSITY) MANCHESTER, NH10:00AM EHS 7th place elite race
EHS JV 5th place
 Sat09/22/12U-32 INVITATIONAL (JV) U-3209:30AM EHS JV - 3rd place
 Tue09/25/12BURLINGTON BHS04:00PM EHS did not compete
 Sat10/06/12THETFORD INVITATIONAL THETFORD ACADEMY10:00AM EHS 7th place
 Fri10/12/12MOUNT MANSFIELD MILLS RIVERSIDE PARK04:00PM EHS 1st place
Rachel Pinto - 1st place!
 Sat10/20/12NVAC CHAMPIONSHIPS MISSISQUOI H.S.01:00PM EHS 2nd place
 Sat10/27/12STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS THETFORD ACADEMYTBA varsity - 3rd place
 Sat11/10/12NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS SOMEWHERE IN MAINE!TBA (pending qualifying)


TC#NAMEAGEPOSITION/EVENT
  ELEANOR BESADESENIOR
  BRIANNA BLAKELYSENIOR
  KILEY BOERGERSOPHOMORE
  KATHERINE BURKESENIOR
  AILEEN BUTTONJUNIOR
  MARGARET CARONJUNIOR
  ALISSA CHIUSOPHOMORE
  RAYNA DALLYSENIOR
  MOLLY DUFFSENIOR
  ASHLEY GEHSMANNSOPHOMORE
  EMMA GRINDLEJUNIOR
  AMY GUTHRIESENIOR
  COLLEEN MESSIERSOPHOMORE
  HANNAH MONGEONJUNIOR
  SIENNA MOSHERJUNIOR
  CHARLOTTE MURPHYSOPHOMORE
  EMILY MURPHYSENIOR
  ELLIE PINTOJUNIOR
  CAROLINE ROSEJUNIOR
  SOPHIA SEMANSOPHOMORE
  AMANDA ADAMSJUNIOR
 LAUREN CLARK-BOUCHERSENIOR
  JENNA EMERYFRESHMAN
  KELLI GENEYFRESHMAN
  CARLA GENTNERSOPHOMORE
  SAMANTHA KERSHNERFRESHMAN
  CHLOE LEMMEL-HAYFRESHMAN
  FEORA LEVEILLEEFRESHMAN
  TAYLOR LONGSENIOR
 EMILIE MCDONALDSENIOR
  ROSE MONAHANSOPHOMORE
  SOPHIE MULROWJUNIOR
  LILLIA NELSONSOPHOMORE
 RACHEL PINTOSENIOR
  EMMA REDELJUNIOR
  GABRIELLA SOUTHWICKSENIOR
  SARAH TOBEYFRESHMAN
  ABIGAIL TROMBLEYFRESHMAN
  SONJA UNICAJUNIOR
  ASHLEY WHITEFRESHMAN
 
  PAUL ALLISONASST COACH
  KATIE WHITEHEAD COACH