EHS Athletics - CROSS COUNTRY

Back to EHS Athletics



teamId: 415 416
DayDateOpponentCHLSiteReleaseBusTimeResults / Notes
 Sat09/03/11CVU RELAYS  CVU10:00AM no team results
 Tue09/06/11SOUTH BURLINGTON CLASS RACES  RED ROCKS04:00PM EHS 2nd place overall
Grady Ward, 3rd place
Jake Dowman, 5th place
 Sat09/10/11ESSEX INVITATIONAL  CATAMOUNT 10:30AM EHS JV - 2ND PLACE
EHS VARSITY - 4TH PLACE
RESULTS LINK: http://bsdweb.bsdvt.org/~pdvorak/webxcrun/results/11results/9.10.11essinv.html
 Tue09/13/11MOUNT MANSFIELD AWAY04:00PM EHS 4th place
 Sat09/17/11BURLINGTON INVITATIONAL  AWAY11:30AM JV 1st PLACE 
VARSITY 1st PLACE
 Tue09/20/11COLCHESTER AWAY04:00PM EHS 2nd place
 Sat09/24/11MANCHESTER, NH INVITATIONAL AWAY09:30AM Freshmen - 10th place
JV - 3rd place
Varsity - 7th place out of 31
 Sat09/24/11JV INVITATIONAL  UNION 32 11:35 EHS JV - 3rd place
 Tue09/27/11BURLINGTON AWAY04:00PM EHS 3rd place
 Sat10/01/11THETFORD INVITATIONAL  AWAY10:15 EHS 7th place
 Tue10/04/11BFA FAIRFAX RELAYS  AWAY03:30PM Grady Ward and Jake Dowman - 1st place boys 2 man relay
Alex DeWitt and Micah Lemmel-Hay 2nd place boys 2 man relay
 Tue10/11/11MILTON AWAY03:45PM 2nd place
 Fri10/14/11MOUNT MANSFIELD MILLS RIVERSIDE PARK04:00PM 2nd place
 Sat10/22/11NVAC CHAMPIONSHIPS  MVU 01:30PM EHS 2nd PLACE
Jacob Dowman - 5th place
Christian Pryor - 8th place
 Sat10/29/11VERMONT CHAMPIONSHIPS  THETFORD 12:45 EHS 5th PLACE
 Sat11/12/11NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS  RHODE ISLAND TBA TEAM DID NOT QUALIFY


TC#NAMEAGEPOSITION/EVENT
  ERIC ALLENSENIOR
  IAN BRENNANSOPHOMORE
  AARON BRUNETSENIOR
  LOGAN BRUNETFRESHMAN
  CALEB CANTRELLJUNIOR
  BOHDI COOPERJUNIOR
  MARTIN DEUTSCHFRESHMAN
  SEAN DOWNINGSENIOR
  JESSE EARISMANJUNIOR
  SONAM FRIEDENSOHNJUNIOR
  CHRISTIAN GOLDENFRESHMAN
  SELDON HILLJUNIOR
  ERIK JAMESSOPHOMORE
  SEAN JAMESSENIOR
  ETHAN JOHNFRESHMAN
  LIAM JOHNSENIOR
  JONAH LAVIGNEJUNIOR
  MICAH LEMMEL-HAYJUNIOR
  STEVEN MALONEYFRESHMAN
  LOGAN MARTELLJUNIOR
  KEENAN MITTLSENIOR
  TRUONG NGUYENJUNIOR
  EVERETT O`MALLEYJUNIOR
  MICAH PAROLINEJUNIOR
  CHRISTIAN PRIORSENIOR
  KODY RIDEOUTSENIOR
  ERIC SCHARFFRESHMAN
  JEFFREY SCHULTZFRESHMAN
  MATTHEW SIEMENJUNIOR
  JASON TAMJUNIOR
  GLADE TAYLORSOPHOMORE
  MYLES TAYLORSOPHOMORE
  KEVIN VAN ALLENSOPHOMORE
  KYLE VAN DZURASOPHOMORE
  MATTHEW WUFRESHMAN
  CJ ALLEMBERTJUNIOR
 DEE BARNESSENIOR
  NATE BRENNANFRESHMAN
  PETER BUSCHJUNIOR
  ALEX DEWITTJUNIOR
 JACOB DOWMANSENIOR
  CHRIS IRISHFRESHMAN
 CONOR KIELYSENIOR
  ZACH MARTELLJUNIOR
  LEE MURPHYJUNIOR
  BEN NELSONSENIOR
  JEFF OUELLETTEJUNIOR
  ERIC SCHUMACHERJUNIOR
  CHARLIE SHEPPARDSENIOR
 GRADY WARDSENIOR