EHS Athletics - CROSS COUNTRY

Back to EHS Athletics



teamId: 22 21
DayDateOpponentCHLSiteReleaseBusTimeResults / Notes
 Sat09/04/10CVU RELAYS  CVU10:00AM no team scores
 Tue09/07/10SOUTH BURLINGTON CLASS RACES  RED ROCKS4:35 varsity - 2nd place
 Sat09/11/10ESSEX INVITATIONAL  CATAMOUNT 09:30AM varsity - 2nd place
Markie Palermo - overall 1st place!!
JV - 2nd place
 Tue09/14/10MMU (W/BHS, CVU)  AWAY04:00PM 4th place
 Sat09/18/10BURLINGTON INVITATIONAL  AWAY09:30AM varsity - 2nd place
JV - 2nd place
 Sat09/25/10VARSITY INVITATIONAL  MANCHESTER, NH10:00AM varsity-7th place in Elite Race
JV-7th place
 Sat09/25/10JV INVITATIONAL  UNION 32 10:00AM 1st place
 Sat10/02/10THETFORD INVITATIONAL  AWAY10:00AM 4th place
 Tue10/05/10BFA FAIRFAX RELAYS  AWAY03:30PM no official results
 Sat10/16/10HARWOOD INVITATIONAL  HARWOOD H.S. 01:30PM varsity - 1st place
JV - 1st place
 Sat10/23/10NVAC CHAMPIONSHIPS  MVU 03:00PM 2nd place
 Sat10/30/10VERMONT CHAMPIONSHIPS  THETFORD 12:45 Varsity - 2nd place
Markie Palermo - STATE CHAMPION!
JV - 2nd place
 Sat11/13/10NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS  THETFORD TBA 14th place


TC#NAMEAGEPOSITION/EVENT
  EMILY ADORISIOSENIOR
  ELEANOR BESADESOPHOMORE
  LEAH BEVERSOPHOMORE
  BRIANNA BLAKELYSOPHOMORE
  NIKKI BRACERASJUNIOR
  KATHERINE BURKESOPHOMORE
  MEGHAN BURKESENIOR
  LAUREN CLARK-BOUCHERSOPHOMORE
  ALEXA DALLYSENIOR
  RAYNA DALLYSOPHOMORE
  EMILY DIEGOSENIOR
  MOLLY DUFFSOPHOMORE
  ZOE FROLIKFRESHMAN
  KATHERINE FURLANDFRESHMAN
  ROSY GALLOJUNIOR
  MEGHAN GOODHEARTSENIOR
  DONNA GORDONSENIOR
  ALLIE GRATTONSENIOR
  EMMA GRINDLEFRESHMAN
  SOSSINA GUTEMASOPHOMORE
  AMY GUTHRIESOPHOMORE
  BLAIZE HALLSENIOR
  TATYANNA JOHNSONSOPHOMORE
  GABRIELLE KRANZFRESHMAN
  SARAH LAWRENCEJUNIOR
  MARIA LEECHFRESHMAN
  RENEE LEMIEUXJUNIOR
  KATHRYN MAURERFRESHMAN
  EMILIE MCDONALDSOPHOMORE
  SIENNA MOSHERFRESHMAN
 CLARE MURPHYSENIOR
  EMILY MURPHYSOPHOMORE
  ABIGAIL NASHSENIOR
  ASHLYN NUCKOISFRESHMAN
  MARKIE PALERMOSOPHOMORE
  ELLIE PINTOFRESHMAN
  RACHEL PINTOSOPHOMORE
  CAROLINE ROSEFRESHMAN
  CANDACE RUBYSENIOR
 SARAH RUBY SENIOR
  DIANALIZ RUSSINSENIOR
  EMMA SCHULTZJUNIOR
  FAITH SCHUMACHERFRESHMAN
  HIMANI SHARMAJUNIOR
  SHIVANI SHARMAJUNIOR
  ANNA TALLMADGESENIOR
  CAMILLA TURCHETTISENIOR
  ROSE YINSOPHOMORE
 
  FRED COOMBSADULTHEAD COACH
  PAUL HAMELADULTASST COACH
  VINNY HEALYADULTASST COACH