EHS Athletics - CROSS COUNTRY

Back to EHS Athletics



teamId: 21 21
DayDateOpponentCHLSiteReleaseBusTimeResults / Notes
 Sat09/04/10CVU RELAYS  CVU10:00AM no team scores
 Tue09/07/10SOUTH BURLINGTON CLASS RACES  RED ROCKS4:35 varsity - 1st place
 Sat09/11/10ESSEX INVITATIONAL  CATAMOUNT 09:30AM varsity - 4th place
jv - 2nd place
 Tue09/14/10MMU (W/BHS, CVU)  AWAY04:00PM 4th place
 Sat09/18/10BURLINGTON INVITATIONAL  AWAY09:30AM varsity - 2nd place
JV - 1st place
 Sat09/25/10JV INVITATIONAL  UNION 32 10:00AM 1st place
 Tue09/28/10BURLINGTON AWAY04:30PM 2nd place
 Sat10/02/10THETFORD INVITATIONAL  HOME10:00AM 18th place
 Tue10/05/10BFA FAIRFAX RELAYS  AWAY03:30PM no official results
 Tue10/12/10MILTON AWAY04:00PM 1st place
 Sat10/23/10NVAC CHAMPIONSHIPS  MVU 10:30AM 3rd place
 Sat10/30/10VERMONT CHAMPIONSHIPS  THETFORD 11:15 3rd place
 Sat11/13/10NEW ENGLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS  THETFORD TBA 24th place


TC#NAMEAGEPOSITION/EVENT
  DANIEL BARNESJUNIOR
  JOHN BILLADOSENIOR
  IAN BRENNANFRESHMAN
  AARON BRUNETJUNIOR
  ROBERT BUSCHSOPHOMORE
  CALEB CANTRELLSOPHOMORE
  BENJAMIN DAHLGRENJUNIOR
  ALEXANDER DEWITTSOPHOMORE
 JACOB DOWMAN JUNIOR
  SEAN DOWNINGJUNIOR
  JESSE EARISMANSOPHOMORE
  SELDON HILLSOPHOMORE
 ROBERT HOEHL SENIOR
  JOSEPH JACKMANSENIOR
  ERIK JAMESFRESHMAN
  SEAN JAMESJUNIOR
  LIAM JOHNJUNIOR
 CONOR KIELY JUNIOR
  JONAH LAVIGNESOPHOMORE
  MICAH LEMMEL-HAYSOPHOMORE
  CHRISTOPHER LEOWSOPHOMORE
  JACOB LUMBRASENIOR
  LOGAN MARTELLSOPHOMORE
  ZACHARY MARTELLSOPHOMORE
 CAMERON MAURER SENIOR
  KEENAN MITTLJUNIOR
  LEE MURPHYSOPHOMORE
  BEN NELSONJUNIOR
  TRUONG NGUYENSOPHOMORE
  EVERETT O'MALLEYSOPHOMORE
  JEFFREY OUELLETTESOPHOMORE
  MICHAEL OVERTONSOPHOMORE
  CRAIG PASTELSENIOR
  WILLIAM PETERSONSENIOR
  CHRISTIAN PRIORJUNIOR
  LUKAS SALERNOSOPHOMORE
  RYAN SHIELDSSENIOR
  MATTHEW SIEMANSOPHOMORE
  JASON TAMSOPHOMORE
  GLADE TAYLORFRESHMAN
  MYLES TAYLORFRESHMAN
  KYLE VAN DZURAFRESHMAN
  KEVIN VIDRIOJUNIOR
  GRADY WARDJUNIOR
 
  NATE BRADBURYADULTASST COACH
  ERIC LANGEVINADULTHEAD COACH